Waya Store

Colombian Swimwear

 

Terms & Conditions

By accepting this privacy policy, you expressly choose to receive certain communications from us and third parties, and you expressly agree to the privacy practices described herein. Our sites may also provide you with additional specific opportunities to select communications you wish to receive. You may change your privacy preferences by informing us of your new preferences. We will be able to honor your new preferences most quickly if you inform us of them by following the appropriate instructions in any communication you receive from us. 

Security for all personally identifiable information is extremely important to us. We store your personal information securely, and use special procedures designed to protect the information we collect.

E-Commerce Areas

Some of our sites have merchant/e-commerce areas, where users can purchase goods and services. Those areas are powered by a third-party e-commerce vendor that we have engaged. Personal information (excluding credit card or other financial information) collected by the vendor is shared with WAYA and is subject to this Privacy Policy.

Links

We may provide links to non-WAYA sites. We are not responsible for those other sites, their privacy policies or how they treat information about their users, and we advise you to check their privacy policies.

Currency

All prices displayed on wayastore.com are in Australian dollars (AUD) unless otherwise specified, e.g. USD, etc.

 

Privacy Policy

Cookies

WAYA uses cookies to ensure your shopping experience is a smooth one. Cookies are small data files that are shared between your device and WAYA. They are used to remind us of who you are when you connect, so that we know if you are logged in or if you've previously added items to your basket. They are never shared with anyone else, and do not contain any personally identifiable information - they are just special numbers that only mean something useful to WAYA.

Security

WAYA strives to ensure security, integrity and privacy of personally identifiable information of its customers. WAYA uses a variety of physical and electronic security measures to keep personal information secure from misuse, loss or unauthorised access, modifications or disclosure, including restricting physical access to its offices and firewalls and secure databases .

WAYA ensures that any personal information that you provide during the registration and checkout process is kept confidential and is solely used for the purpose of processing your order. WAYA guarantees that the information entered on our site will not be disclosed to any external organizations or third parties.

Please note: your email address will be used to receive information about new products and special offers when you subscribe to WAYA updates. If you do not wish to receive updates, you may remove yourself from the mailing list by logging into your account and opting out of the mailing list.

WAYA is bound by the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act (1988) in relation to the handling of personal information.

Legal

Listed prices on WAYA are accurate to the best of our knowledge. However, in the unlikely event of an incorrectly priced item, WAYA has the right to correct and/or change the price of the item.

After placing an order you will receive an email receipt confirming the details of your purchase. This email receipt does not comprise a contract. Orders may be cancelled at any time due to an inability to authorize a payment, insufficient stock, suspicion of fraudulent intent or any other reason deemed appropriate by WAYA. In addition, WAYA reserves the right to decline or cancel any such orders. If a cancelled purchase has already been charged to the customer’s credit card, WAYA will issue a credit to the account in the same amount within 7 business days.

WAYA reserves the right to modify the information on this site and the services and products described therein anytime without notice.

Where WAYA allows you to email products to another person: you warrant that that the person to whom the email is addressed has consented to the email being sent; and indemnify WAYA, its servants and agents against all actions, claims and demands (including the cost of defending or setting any actions, claims and demands) arising out of or in respect of sending any email or any contravention of the SPAM Act 2003.